• 55°

2014 ALL-AREA SLOWPITCH TEAM

Pos.     Player                     School               Stats                Class

P           Barri Rogers                   Lawrence Co.         (20-8)                    Junior

P           Whitney Howell            North Pike               (12-6)                 Sophomore

P           Brooke Myers                Bogue Chitto           (24-12)                  Junior

C           Kaitlyn Smith                Wesson                       .518                       Junior

C           Anna Brooke Davis      West Lincoln             .375                  Sophomore

C           Julianna Porter            Brookhaven                .350                    Senior

IF          Christian Black             Bogue Chitto               .684                  Junior

IF          Katherine Shell              Brookhaven               .600                 Junior

IF          Rickera Martin               North Pike                 .589                  Senior

IF          Tiera Collins                   Lawrence Co.             .565                  Senior

IF          Harmoni Ashley            Wesson                         .473               Sophomore

EH        Jamie Martin                  Lawrence Co.               .561               Senior

EH        Millane Lewis                 West Lincoln                .482              Junior

EH        Micah Redd                     West Lincoln                 .357             Senior

EH        Jordan Fitzgerald         North Pike                     .328             Senior

FX         Kayla Britt                       Wesson                           .476             Senior

FX        Madison Hyde                 Lawrence Co.               .560             Senior

FX        Danielle Batteast            Brookhaven                  .530            Senior

FX         Sarah Brock                    North Pike                     .333             Junior

OF         Hanna Moak                   West Lincoln                .560             Junior

OF         Jada Henderson            Brookhaven                  .440         Sophomore

OF         Mallory Allen                 Bogue Chitto                .412              Senior

OF         Colby Kirkland               Bogue Chitto                .381             Senior

OF         Aurianna Vaughn          Wesson                           .361            Sophomore

2014 Honorable Mention

Brookhaven –  Chantel Quarles, Kat Wallace, Haley Speaks. Fallon Brooks, Rileigh Allen.

Bogue Chitto –  Terrah Nelson, Alana Nettles, Zariah Matthews, Karly Leake, Reagan Kirkland.

Franklin County –  Emily Wallace, Shelby Case, Jamecia Starks, Alyssa Case, Sierra Bethley.

Lawrence County –  Lexie Johnson, Cheyenne Long, Callie Fortenberry, Alexsundria Thomas, Karli Bass.

North Pike –  Baylee Bryant, Jenna Brock, Madison Bates, Janiah Talbert, Linley Smith.

Wesson –  Cheyenne Gladden, Amber Brinson, Abby Meredith, Brook Jones, Madison Jones.

West Lincoln –  Malori Hall, Alli Mullins. Layton Sills, Makennah Redd, Brianna Fauver.