• 66°

Friday night lights scoreboard

Check back tonight for football scores.

Check back tonight for football scores.

Week 15 Scores

Friday, Nov. 27 

4A Playoffs 

St. Stanislaus 62, Lawrence Co. 28

Noxubee County 14 Greenwood 7

6A Playoffs 

Starkville 28, Madison Central 20

Petal 36, Meridian 28

5A Playoffs 

Oxford 35, West Point 7

Wayne County 55, Laurel 27

3A Playoffs 

Charleston 37, Aberdeen 6

Collins 40, West Marion 36

 2A Playoffs 

East Webster 28, Baldwyn 14

Bassfield 43, Bay Springs 28

1A Playoffs 

Simmons 46, Smithville 0

Resurrection 23, Lumberton 8

Week 14 Scores

Friday, Nov. 20

South 4A Playoffs

Lawrence Co. 35, Vancleave 21

St. Stanislaus 44, Moss Point 20

South 3A Playoffs

West Marion 12, Hazlehurst 8

Collins 41, Kemper Co. 14

South 2A Playoffs 

Bassfield 42, Taylorsville 13

Bay Springs 13, Lake 12

South 1A Playoffs 

Lumberton 34, Nanih Waiya 27

Resurrection 31, Stringer 0

South 5A Playoffs 

Laurel 35, Pascagoula 0

Wayne County 37, Pearl River Central 13

Week 13 Scores

Friday, Nov. 13 

Pascagoula 36, Brookhaven 8

Pearl River Central 52, Natchez 7

Lawrence County 26, East Central 20

Moss Point 62, North Pike 51

Kemper County 26, Franklin Co. 7

Hazlehurst 18, Forest 0

Bassfield 47, Union 8

Bay Springs 52, Amite County 0

Nanih Waiya 47, Salem 7

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 55, Copiah Acad. 14

Week 12 Scores

Thursday, Nov. 5 

Lawrence Co. 40, Columbia 21

Franklin Co. 38, St. Andrews 10

Springfield 49, Bogue Chitto 16

Puckett 75, Loyd Star 19

Hazlehurst 38, Crystal Springs 0

Friday, Nov. 6 

Brookhaven 31, Natchez 20

Copiah Acad. 7, Parklane Acad. 0

North Pike 23, Forrest County 13

Poplarville 21, McComb 20

Bassfield 59, Pelahatchie 13

Amite County 32, Pisgah 3

Week 11 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 29 

Brookhaven 35, Wingfield 15

Friday, Oct. 30 

Loyd Star 60, West Lincoln 0

Lawrence Co. 42, Florence 25

Franklin Co. 20, Jefferson Co. 14

Hazlehurst 38, Port Gibson 6

Amite Co. 46, Enterprise 6

Sacred Heart 51, Bogue Chitto 6

Wilkinson Co. 36, Wesson 6

Presbyterian Christian 55, Copiah Acad. 28

North Pike 38, South Pike 20

McComb 59, Richland 0

Oak Forest 42, Parklane 21

Week 10 Scores

 Thursday, Oct. 22

Co-Lin 17, Jones Co. 14

Hinds 38, Southwest 17

Friday, Oct. 23 

Brookhaven 27, West Jones 26

Enterprise 40, West Lincoln 8

Lawrence Co. 49, Richland 0

Bassfield 39, Loyd Star 14

Resurrection 55, Bogue Chitto 0

Franklin Co. 23, Wesson 7

Copiah Acad. 43, Brookhaven Acad. 7

Hazlehurst 56, Jefferson Co. 20

McComb 47. North Pike 37

Parklane Acad. 41, Hillcrest Christian 7

Florence 49, South Pike 12

Week 9 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 15 

Co-Lin 31, Gulf Coast 30 (OT)

Prentiss 56, West Lincoln 14

Friday, Oct. 16 

Loyd Star 54, Enterprise 32

Lawrence Co. 42, South Pike 14

Franklin Co. 27, Port Gibson 8

Laurel 62, Brookhaven 14

Lumberton 46, Bogue Chitto 8

Simpson Acad. 51, Brookhaven Acad. 0

Jefferson Co. 14 Wesson 6

Hazlehurst 26, Wilkinson Co. 22

Parklane Acad. 43, Copiah Acad. 28

North Pike 64, Richland 21

McComb 28, Florence 25

Saturday, Oct 17 

East Central 47, Southwest 17

Week 8 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 8 

Hinds 33, Co-Lin 26

Friday, Oct. 9 

Brookhaven 21, Provine 14

Lawrence Co. 28, McComb 19

ASC 14, Brookhaven Acad. 7

Bassfield 53, Enterprise 6

Prentiss 58, Loyd Star 20

Amite Co. 68, West Lincoln 12

Port Gibson 7, Wesson 0

Hazlehurst 24, Franklin Co. 7

Copiah Acad. 48, UA of Cenla, La. 2

North Pike 45, Florence 26

Jackson Prep 51, Parklane Acad. 14

Saturday, Oct 10

Southwest 17, Coahoma 10

Week 7 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 1 

Miss. Gulf Coast 37, Southwest 10

Friday, Oct. 2

Bogue Chitto 42, Mount Olive 20

Lawrence Co. 42, North Pike 14

Franklin Co. 49, Wilkinson Co. 26

Hazlehurst 30, Wesson 0

Wayne Co. 48, Brookhaven 14

Amite Co. 64, Loyd Star 6

Bassfield 59, West Lincoln 6

Prentiss 48, Enterprise 8

Parklane Acad. 43, Brookhaven Acad. 7

McComb 30, South Pike 0

Saturday, Oct 3 

Pearl River 17, Co-Lin 9

Week 6 scores

Thursday, Sept. 24

Co-Lin 31, East Central 28

Southwest 31, Pearl River 27

Friday, Sept 25 

Lawrence Co. 49, Seminary 7

Wesson 42, Mount Olive 0

Columbia Acad. 40, Brookhaven Acad. 0

South Jones 24, Brookhaven 17

Salem 49, Bogue Chitto 0

Stringer 35, Loyd Star 20

Tylertown 13, Franklin Co. 6

Copiah Aca. 63, Ben’s Ford, La. 22

Parklane Acad. 42, University Academy 6

Week 5 Scores

Thursday, Sept. 17

Co-Lin 29, Southwest 26 (OT)

Friday, Sept 18

Lawrence Co. 30, Franklin Co. 15

Stringer 43, Bogue Chitto 14

Pass Christian 42, West Lincoln 0

McLaurin 41, Enterprise 34

Scott Central 33, Loyd Star 18

ACCS 45, Brookhaven Acad. 0

Raymond 14, Wesson 10

Hazlehurst 40, Yazoo City 6

Leake Acad. 35, Copiah Acad. 7

McComb 48, Port Gibson 6

North Pike 62, Columbia 35

Natchez Cathedral 27, Parklane Acad. 3

Tylertown 30, South Pike 0

Week 4 Scores

Thursday, Sept. 10 

Co-Lin 58, Ms. Delta 14

Jones Co. 27, Southwest 14

Friday, Sept. 11 

West Lincoln 37, Bogue Chitto 6

McComb 36, Brookhaven 26

Franklin Co. 34, Loyd Star 0

Clarkdale 49, Enterprise 8

Natchez Cathedral 41, Brookhaven Acad. 6

Seminary 30, Wesson 12

Lawrence Co. 18, Prentiss 8

Hazlehurst 58, Crystal Springs 12

Oak Forest Acad. 42, Copiah Acad. 20

Madison-Ridgeland Acad. 33, Parklane Acad. 7

North Pike 70, Wilkinson Co. 54

Week 3 Scores

Thursday, Sept. 3

Co-Lin 31, East Mississippi 24 (OT)

Southwest 20, Ms. Delta 13

Friday, Sept. 4 

Loyd Star 28, Sacred Heart 27

Enterprise 48, Mount Olive 6

Lawrence Co. 55, Brookhaven 33

Wesson 44, Bogue Chitto 8

Sumrall 49, West Lincoln 35

Centreville 48, Brookhaven Acad. 7

North Pike 38, Franklin Co. 35 (2OT)

Hazlehurst 36, Magee 24

Copiah Acad. 35, Trinity Episcopal 22

Presbyterian Christian 49, Parklane Acad. 28

Week 2 Scores

Thursday, Aug. 27

Enterprise 36, Bogue Chitto 12

Co-Lin 26, Itawamba 14

East Miss. 69, Southwest 20

Friday, Aug 28,

Northwest Rankin 21, Brookhaven 14

McLaurin 27, Loyd Star 21

Sacred Heart 18, West Lincoln 14

Central Hinds 24, Brookhaven Acad. 13

Wesson 26, Sumrall 16

West Marion 36, Lawrence Co. 21

Hazlehurst 32, Forest 21

Franklin Co. 19, South Pike 0

Copiah Acad. 37, Hillcrest Christian 22

Parklane Acad. 34, Centreville Acad. 12

McComb 20, Harrison Central 12

Tylertown 38, North Pike 27

Week 1 Scores

Friday, Aug. 21

Franklin Co. 20, Brookhaven 6

Enterprise 38, Ethel 28

Loyd Star 32, Bogue Chitto 20

West Lincoln 33, Mount Olive 6

Prentiss Christian 39, Brookhaven Acad. 13

McLaurin 7, Wesson 6

Lawrence County 40, Magee 22

Hazlehurst 58, Canton 14

Copiah Aca. 58, Glenbrook, La. 7

Simpson Acad. 20, Parklane Acad. 0

McComb 26, Columbia 14

North Pike 27, Purvis 21