West Lincoln releases 2nd 9 weeks honor rolls

Published 9:00 am Friday, January 7, 2022

ALL As

First grade

Braylee Russell, Reece Young.

Second grade

Eli Hodges, Finley Holcomb, Lilly Nobles, Hunter Skates, Paisley Smith.

Third grade

Tanner Huey, A. J. Ingram.

Fourth grade

Caden Hobkirk.

Fifth grade

Avaleigh Ingram, Owen Webb.

Sixth grade

Jacob Jones.

Seventh grade

Sidney Case, Ava Leake, Palyn Smith, Isabella Spring.

Eighth grade

Reagan Bush, Brantley Laird, Jaxon Montgomery, Ryleigh Purdy.

Ninth grade

Jaydin Chappell, Alyssa Davis, Lydia Griffin, Jordyn Magee, Alexis March, Anna McKenzie, Tristan Nobles, Emma Quin, Caden Seay, Kylie Suchy.

10th grade

Gabrielle Evans, Carson Greer, Abbigail Norsworthy, Brice Peeples, Preslee Rushing, Hannah Rose Smith, Madelyn Spring, Carson Temple, Anna Underwood.

11th grade

Kara Addison, Hannah Boyd, Bailey Bozeman, Ta’kyla Brothern, Madison Carraway, Madilyn Case, Denise Davenport, Peyton Davis, JoyAlyson Fauver, Tucker Gerald, Brooklyn Griffin, Colby Hall, Kali Herring, Rachel Hood, Cara Jarancik, Brieana King, Tori King, Jodie Lilly, Deanna Lofton, Kate Mcclatchy, Lilah Pittman, Jacob Smith, Mailey Kate Young.

12th grade

Ashtin Auttonberry, Katelyn Berryhill, Gabe Bush, Nathan Carraway, Jacob Childers, Katelyn George, Katherine Gifford, Briar Hamilton, Rachel Jones, Brooklyn Laird, Alex Leake, Caleb Nations, Georgia O’Neal, Clint Petty, Kylee Posey, Brady Ratcliff, Madilyn Rollinson, Caleb Sasser, Angelina Shows, Heidi Smith, Camryn Summerall, Jackson Taylor, Logan Trauth, Allycen Trout.

ALL As and Bs

First grade

Ryder Adams, Allie Grace Alford, Adalyn Boyte, Brenna Branton, Jeremiah Coon, Liam Coon, Ryder Ezell, Gabriella Hutson, Harrison Jarancik, Bodean Jones, Jinesis Kirk,  Emma Kyzar, Skylar Kyzar, Ellis Marble, Cabey Roberts, Evie Smith, Madison Stafford, Makayla Tabor, Aurora Wallace.

Second grade

Lettie Bessonette, Artie Britt, Briella Byrd, Cole Hall, Zoey Hawley, Kinley Lofton, Luke Malone, Jacie McFall, Bailee Melton, Marlie Morgan, Lyam Nations, Hayden Rushing, Jed Rushing, Makayla Stafford, R’niyah Wilkinson, Kagan Young.

Third grade

Bryson Boyd, Alivian Brown, Madison Brown, Carter Bruce, Kayson Buie, Easton Bynum, Elyza Furlow, Emilee Garcia, Zailey King, Brady Lazarus, Kyleigh March, Abigail Russell, Jase Smith, Karleigh Wallace, Haylen Yawn.

Fourth grade

Trey Hall Jr., Weston Houghton, Wyatt Houghton, John Michael Joffrion, Karson Lilly, Kason Lofton, Riley Belle Lofton, Matthew Martin, Lorali Mercier, Kiyah Orcutt, Alayna Richardson, Isabella Roberts, Mary Beth Rushing, Kenzie Tabor, Mason Wicker.

Fifth grade

Kaleb Abrams, Blaine Alford, Addyson Bruce, Emily Carpenter, Tucker Griffith, Fisher Holcomb, Brooklyn Huey, Maggie Lofton, Rainee Martin, Tucker McCaffery, Avery McEwen, Eli Norsworthy, Abygail Spring, Corbin Stewart, Kolbi Thornton, Haleigh Wallace, Laney Wicker, Isabelle Woodall.

Sixth grade

Kodi Arnold, Layton Bowlin, Hadin Campbell, Addyson Emfinger, Luke Gennaro, Holden Landrum, Elijah Leggett, Blaise Lilly, Gracie McCaffery, Fisher Rollins, Alana Skates, Weston Taylor, Louralye Torres.

Seventh grade

Landon Anderson, Jackson Beard, Caylee Carpenter, Evan Case, Parker Greer, Sherman Hyer III, Riley K. Martin, Trysten McCaffery, Hayden McDowell, Gavin Porter, Cheyenne Prestridge, Benjamin Segrest, Noah Smith, Kimber Underwood, Jamyah Williams.

Eighth grade

Kenzie Brister, Kaleigh Davis, Wyatt Delaughter, Baleigh Griffith, Caroline Hedgepeth, Larry Hilson Jr., Clay LeRay, Allen Michael Lewis, Bailey Martin, Eli McEwen, Jaylee Nations, Joshua Quin, Skyla Reed, Hailey Smith, Layton Sullivan, Kaylee Wallace, Jonah Whittington.

Ninth grade

Korben Altman, Abby Arnold, Jayce Bowman, Zaydun Bridges, Parker Campbell, Hanna Case, Shelby Everette, Jai’ Fells, Gabe Gennaro, Caitlin Horn, Anna Jones, Jaidyn Leggett, Aibry Martin, Riley E. Martin,  Alyssa Norsworthy, Jalia Pittman, Sawyer Prestridge, Emaleigh Privatte, Jaimee Rushing, Hayden Skates, Pierce Whittington.

10th grade

Logan Anders, Loreli Haas, Alexis Johnson, Emily Jones, Alaina Mathis, Zy’eria Pryor, Lari Reed, Gentry Smith, Marina Spring, La’sadria Stewart, Zackary Taylor,

Dylan Thomas, Jon Warren, Ella Webb.

11th grade

Alex Brumfield, Cooper Burnette, Kayslyn Case, Chaleigh Chisholm, Ramsey Hall, Connor Johnson, Mary Claire Johnson, Enzo Johnson, Faith Jones, Mackenzie Ratcliff, Tristin Rollins, Benjamin Stephenson, Nickolas Strait, Joshua Thornhill, James Weeks.

12th grade

Carley Babb, Hayden Boyd, Braden Busby, Isabella Ferguson, Ainsley Griffin, Abby Jackson, Dylan Leggett, Jon Pedigo, Jasmine Price, Chase Spring, Eli Williams.