West Lincoln Attendance Center 4th Nine Weeks’ Honor Roll

Published 3:00 pm Tuesday, June 8, 2021

All As

First grade — Briella Byrd, Eli Hodges.

Second grade — Carter Bruce, Elyza Furlow.

Third grade — Mary Beth Rushing.

Fourth grade — Kaleb Abrams, Fisher Holcomb, Avaleigh Ingram, Maggie Lofton, Avery McEwen, Abygail Spring, Corbin Stewart, Owen Webb.

Fifth grade — Layton Bowlin.

Sixth grade — Velicity Carter, Evan Case, Sidney Case, Paytin Chappell, Ava Leake, Riley K. Martin, Cheyenne Prestridge, Abby Seay, Logan Smith, Palyn Smith, Isabella Spring.

Seventh grade — Reagan Bush, Wyatt Delaughter, Brantley Laird, Bailey Martin, Jaxon Montgomery, Ryleigh Purdy.

Eighth grade — Parker Campbell, Jaydin Chappell, Alyssa Davis, Lydia Griffin, Alexis March, Riley E. Martin, Anna McKenzie, Emma Quin, Caden Seay, Kylie Suchy.

Ninth grade — Gabrielle Evans, Chloe Malone, Brice Peeples, Preslee Rushing, Hannah Smith, Madelyn Spring, Carson Temple.

10th grade — Kara Beth Addison, Chaleigh Chisholm, Denise Davenport, Blair Diffrient, Tucker Gerald, Brooklyn Griffin, Ramsey Hall, Kali Herring, Cara Jarancik, Connor Johnson, Mary Claire Johnson, Brieana King, Tori King, Deanna Lofton, Lilah Pittman.

11th grade — Ashtin Auttonberry, Katelyn Berryhill, Nathan Carraway, Katherine Gifford, Briar Hamilton, Rachel Jones, Brooklyn Laird, Alex Leake, Georgia O’Neal, Clint Petty, Brady Ratcliff, Caleb Sasser, Angelina Shows, Heidi Smith, Camryn Summerall, Allycen Trout.

12th grade — Noah Addison, Cara Bowman, Destiny Fairman, Emma Grice, Hannah Jarreau, Tre’von Jones, Lorelai Langley, Spencer Maxwell, Caleb Myers, Kellcee Smith, Jeremy Wells, Parker Whittington.

 

As and Bs

First grade — Lettie Bessonette, Artie Britt, Payton Delaughter, Parker Hall, Finley Holcomb, Luke Malone, Jacie McFall, Bailee Melton, Lyam Nations, Lilly Nobles, Paxton Patten, Payton Pennex, Hadley Pepper, Hayden Rushing, Jed Rushing, Hunter Skates, Hadley Jane Smith, Paisley Smith, Kagan Young.

Second grade — Bryson Boyd, Alivian Brown, Madison Brown, Kayson Buie, Easton Bynum, Emilee Garcia, Tanner Huey, Zailey King, Brady Lazarus, Tracen Leggett, Landin Moody, Miriam Myers, Jaxon Priest, Brantley Reynolds, Abigail Russell, Sawyer Smith, Macie Vanderslice, Karleigh Wallace, Calan Whittington, Haylen Yawn.

Third grade — Trey Hall, Caden Hobkirk, Weston Houghton, Wyatt Houghton, John Michael Joffrion, Karson Lilly, Riley Lofton, Rhyder Martin, Lorali Mercier, Kiyah Orcutt, Isabella Roberts, Kenzie Tabor, Mason Wicker.

Fourth grade — Blaine Alford, Katelyn Alford, Ava Kate Arnold, Addyson Bruce, Emily Carpenter, Ja’syiah Collins, Julianna Cook, Trey’Maruae Ellis, Tucker Griffith, Brooklyn Huey, Ja’kayla Hunter, Rainee Martin, Eli Norsworthy, Dylan Prestridge, Kolbi Thornton, Charleigh Wallace, Haleigh Wallace, Laney Wicker, Isabelle Woodall.

Fifth grade — Kodi Arnold, Hadin Campbell, Makayla Carter, Trent Davis, Addyson Emfinger, John Luke Gennaro, Jacob Jones, Blaise Lilly, Gracie McCaffery, Fisher Rollins, Alana Skates, Weston Taylor, Louralye Torres.

Sixth grade — Logan Allen, Jackson Beard, Ellie Brown, Caylee Carpenter, Randall Carter III, Dayle Easley, Caleb Fontenot, Mary Claire Freeman, Lexi Furr, Parker Greer, Kaylee Griffin, Sherman Hyer III, Kylie Jarancik, Maddux Johnson, Consuela King, Brooklyn March, Tray Merritt, Lily Moak, Ethan Price, Ava Priest, Aden Purvis, Ezra Smith, Paisley Smith, Brice Spring, Kimber Underwood, Robert Waldrop, Jamyah Williams.

Seventh grade — Kenzie Brister, Aurora Carter, Kaleigh Davis, A’niah Gordon, Caroline Hedgepeth, Alissa Jones, Logan Kennedy, Clay LeRay, Allen Michael Lewis, Eli McEwen, Jaylee Nations, Joshua Quin, Skyla Reed, Layton Sullivan, Kaylee Wallace.

Eighth grade — Korben Altman, Zaydun Bridges, Gabe Gennaro, Aibry Martin, Hope Moak, Taylor Myers, Jalia Pittman, Sawyer Prestridge, Jaimee Rushing, Hayden Skates, San’gyin Stewart, Haley Waldrop, Pierce Whittington.

Ninth grade — Logan Anders, Carson Greer, Loreli Haas, Alexis Johnson, Emily Jones, Alaina Mathis, Jacob May, Matthew Newman, Abbigail Norsworthy, Zy’eria Pryor, Zy’kayla Pryor, Lari Jayne Reed, Marina Spring, La’sadria Stewart, Zachary Taylor.

10th grade — Hannah Boyd, Bailey Bozeman, Ta’kyla Brothern, Alex Brumfield, Madison Carraway, Madilyn Case, Kamren Clark, Peyton Davis, JoyAlyson Fauver, Mia Ferguson, Colby Hall, Rachel Hood, Enzo Johnson, Faith Jones, Javarius Lewis, Jodie Lilly, Mackenzie Ratcliff, Tristin Rollins, Jacob Smith, Nickolas Strait, Joshua Thornhill, James Weeks, Mailey Kate Young.

11th grade — Landon Burgess, Braden Busby, Gabe Bush, Jacob Childers, Abby Jackson, Dylan Leggett, Madalyn Lewis, Caleb Nations, Kylee Posey, Jasmine Price, Madilyn Rollinson, Jackson Taylor, Eli Williams.

12th grade — Madalyn Boyd, Tyauntay Brotherns, A’mya Brown, Emily Cray, Cade Everett, Cole Givens, Whitney Howell, Jena Hughes, Jona Hughes, Cooper Moak, Maggie Newman, Tate Smith.