• 82°

Week 12: Local High School & Juco Football Scores

FridayScores-New

Week 12 Scores

Friday, Nov. 7

Pearl River Central 42, Brookhaven 12

Stringer 34, Bogue Chitto 7

Lake 55, West Lincoln 0

Choctaw County 47, Wesson 19

Forest 14, Franklin Co. 0

Raleigh 46, Hazlehurst 20

Jackson Prep 35, Parklane 12

Columbia Acad. 41, Copiah Acad. 33

Northeast Jones 55, North Pike 51

Forrest Co. AHS 28, McComb 7

Saturday, Nov. 8

East Miss. 54, Co-Lin 15

Week 11 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 30

Brookhaven 34, Wingfield 16

Friday, Oct. 31

West Lincoln 28, Loyd Star 26

Franklin Co. 28, Jefferson Co. 18

Salem 46, Bogue Chitto 7

Amite Co. 66, Enterprise 6

Wilkinson Co. 33, Wesson 6

Purvis 36, Lawrence Co. 20

Crystal Springs 38, Hazlehurst 24

Parklane 26, Lamar School 24

North Pike 29, South Pike 24

East Rankin Acad. 28, Copiah Acad. 0

Columbia 39, McComb 32, OT

Saturday, Nov. 1

Co-Lin 44, Northwest 30

East Miss 42, Gulf Coast 21

Week 10 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 23

Co-Lin 40, Jones Co. 28

Hinds 31, Southwest 30

Friday, Oct. 24

Brookhaven 34, Natchez 32

West Lincoln 36, Enterprise 8

Franklin Co. 40, Wesson 7

Lawrence Co. 15. Columbia 7

ACCS 46, Brookhaven Acad. 21

Madison St. Joe 48, Bogue Chitto 14

Bassfield 66, Loyd Star 18

McComb 55, North Pike 34

Hazlehurst 32, Jefferson Co. 12

Purvis 35, South Pike 28

Week 9 Scores

Thursday, Oct. 16

East Marion 41, West Lincoln 6

Columbia 56, North Pike 47

Friday, Oct. 17

Brookhaven 44, South Jones 7

Wesson 33, Jefferson Co. 16

Lawrence Co. 28, South Pike 27

Franklin Co. 25, Crystal Springs 13

Copiah Acad. 21, Brookhaven Acad. 15

Pisgah 50, Bogue Chitto 0

Hazlehurst 34, Wilkinson Co. 8

McComb 33, Purvis 28

East Rankin Acad. 33, Parklane Acad. 12

Saturday, Oct. 18

Co-Lin 29, Ms. Gulf Coast 26

Southwest 38, East Central 14

Week 8 Scores:

Thursday, Oct. 9

Southwest 52, Coahoma 10

Friday, Oct. 10

Wesson 45, Crystal Springs 31

Franklin Co. 42, Hazlehurst 34

West Jones 34, Brookhaven 26

Silliman Institute 35, Brookhaven Acad. 0

Lumberton 46, Bogue Chitto 7

Amite County 52, West Lincoln 0

East Marion 36, Loyd Star 6

Bassfield 53, Enterprise 14

McComb 28, Lawrence County 21

Columbia Acad. 33, Parklane Acad. 28

Presbyterian Christian 35, Copiah Acad. 0

Purvis 35, North Pike 27

Saturday, Oct. 11

Co-Lin 41, Hinds 21

Week 7 Scores:

Thursday, Oct. 2

Co-Lin 20, Pearl River 9

Ms Gulf Coast 28, Southwest 0

Friday, Oct. 3

Brookhaven Acad. 27, Simpson Acad. 0

Franklin County 40, Wilkinson County 22

Hazlehurst 22, Wesson 20

Wayne County 43, Brookhaven 7

Amite County 30, Loyd Star 28

Resurrection 69, Bogue Chitto 8

Bassfield 58, West Lincoln 0

East Marion 43, Enterprise 0

North Pike 41, Lawrence County 28

McComb 34, South Pike 0

Presbyterian Christian 49, Parklane Acad. 6

Oak Forest Acad. 46, Copiah Acad. 14

Week 6 Scores:

Thursday, Sept. 25

Co-Lin 43, East Central 0

Pearl River 34, Southwest 7

Friday, Sept. 26

West Lincoln 20, Union Christian Acad. 0

Lawrence Co. 27, Mendenhall 26

Franklin Co. 29, Leake Central 14

Laurel 27, Brookhaven 15

East Rankin 35, Brookhaven Acad. 0

Pisgah 49, Enterprise 8

North Forrest 38, Loyd Star 0

Dexter 38, Bogue Chitto 19

Salem 22, Wesson 14

North Pike 49, Northeast Jones 42

Oak Forest 40, Parklane 0

Lamar School 49, Copiah Acad. 14

Hazlehurst vs. Port Gibson – Cancelled

Week 5 Scores:

Thursday, Sept. 18

Southwest 45, Co-Lin 35

Friday, Sept. 19

Loyd Star 60, Enterprise 12

Brookhaven Acad. 39, Amite School Center 12

Pisgah 49, West Lincoln 6

Sacred Heart 14, Bogue Chitto 0

North Pike 50, Wesson 0

Collins 26, Lawrence Co. 6

South Pike 20, Franklin Co. 0

Tylertown 31, McComb 21

Bassfield 48, Hazlehurst 8

Brookhaven High – Open Date

Week 4 Scores:

Thursday, Sept. 11

Co-Lin 50, Mississippi Delta 0

Jones County 31, Southwest 29

Friday, Sept. 12

Brookhaven 34, McComb 27

Brookhaven Acad. 29, Bowling Green 15

Mt. Olive 8, Bogue Chitto 0

Lake 24, Loyd Star 6

Leake County 58, Enterprise 8

Lawrence Co. 21, Prentiss 20

St. Patrick 35, West Lincoln 0

Seminary 34, Wesson 6

Tylertown vs. Franklin Co.-Cancelled

Silliman, La. 28, Copiah Acad. 7

East Marion 44, Hazlehurst 14

Georgetown 19, North Pike 16

Centreville Acad. 55, Parklane Acad. 15

Week 3 Scores:

Thursday, Sept. 4

East Mississippi 46, Co-Lin 10

Southwest 14, Mississippi Delta 0 – Game Cancelled for Bad Weather (No Contest)

Friday, Sept. 5

West Lincoln 20, Cedar Ridge 6

Lawrence Co. 34, Crystal Springs 18

Wesson 28, West Lauderdale 19

North Pike 28, Brookhaven 27

Natchez Cathedral 52, Bogue Chitto 17

Prentiss Christian 21, Brookhaven Acad. 20

Springfield, La. 33, Loyd Star 12

McComb 18, Franklin Co. 0

Puckett 33, Enterprise 8

Hazlehurst 24, South Delta 12

Silliman, La. 20, Parklane Aca. 6

Copiah Aca. 27, Hillcrest Christian 12

Week 2 Scores:

Thursday, Aug. 28

Bogue Chitto 46, Enterprise 40

Co-Lin 37, Itawamba 13

East Mississippi 62, Southwest 14

Friday, Aug. 29

Brookhaven 27, Lawrence County 19

West Lincoln 15, Sacred Heart 3

Wesson 27, Sumrall 26

Franklin County 27, North Pike 20

Prentiss 42, Loyd Star 14

Parklane 34, Brookhaven Academy 6

Taylorsville 51 Hazlehurst 12

Week 1 Scores:

Friday, Aug 22

Brookhaven High 33, Franklin County 12

Loyd Star 55, Bogue Chitto 0

Lawrence Co. 59, Wesson 6

Centreville Acad. 49, Brookhaven Acad. 14

Salem 50, West Lincoln 21

Resurrection 55, Enterprise 0

Simpson Acad. 20, Parklane 7